RFW Plumbing & Heating Ltd, Bursledon

RFW Plumbing & Heating Ltd
Darlee Court, Darlee Gate, Green Lane
SO31 8ED Bursledon
Hampshire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 5 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
RFW PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
Reg. office address
DARLEE COURT DARLEE GATE GREEN LANE, SO31 8ED, Bursledon, Hampshire
Company Number
05212648
Previous Names
27/08/2004 - RSW PLUMBING & HEATING LTD
SIC Code
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Date of Incorporation
23 Aug 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
12 Moorlands Crescent Bitterne Southampton Hampshire SO18 5QS

Description

RFW Plumbing & Heating Ltd offers reliable boiler installation, plumbing, heating & gas safety inspections services across Southampton and surrounding areas.


Company description
Welcome to RFW Plumbing and Heating Ltd We are a highly dedicated family run business offering a reliable cost effective service to our customers. Our Mission is to offer our customers a reliable plumbing and heating service. Meeting our customers expectations consistently! As a team we always strive to achieve our best. We treat each other with respect and honesty to create a harmonious and safe working environment.
Good Reasons To Choose RFW plumbing & heating ltd Whether you require a new boiler or a small plumbing job we will give a first class service to both our domestic and commercial customers. With over 25 years experience you are assured of a knowledgeable professional company delivering an exceptional service. We are accredited installers for Worcester bosch and therefore are able to offer a 10 year guarantee on selected Worcester bosch boilers.
Gas Safe registered and a member of CIPHG and buy with confidence. Our business has been built on numerous recommendations with the premier service we provide to our customers.
Keywords:
Boilers, Gas Boilers, Heating Services Southampton, Installation Services Hedge End, Plumbing Services Whiteley
Services
Boiler Installation, Boiler Repairs/Servicing, Central Heating - Gas - Installation/Servicing, Central Heating - LPG - Installation/Servicing, Landlord Gas Certificates/Safety Checks, General Plumbing, Plumbing Repairs, Radiators/Valves/Thermostats Installed/Replaced, Shower Installation/Repair, Thermal Dynamics, Under Floor Heating, Bathroom Fitter, Bathroom Supplier, Disabled Bathrooms/Showers, Solar Panels, Boiler Service, Underfloor Heating, Pipework, Gas Safety Inspection, Plumbing and Heating Installations
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors
Facilities
Domestic work, Commercial work, Free estimates, 24 hour call-out, Insurance work undertaken
Service Areas
Southampton, Fareham, Winchester, Lee-on-the-solent, Surrey, West sussex, Dorset, Hampshire, Sussex, Kent
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
RFW Plumbing & Heating Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for RFW Plumbing & Heating Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Hamble Lane, Hawthornes
    SO31 8DR  Bursledon
  2. 28 Woolwich Close
    SO31 8GE  Bursledon
  3. Portsmouth Rd Bursledon, Walker Cousins Ho
    SO31 8ES  Bursledon
  4. OLD GRANGE FARM GRANGE ROAD
    SO31 8GD  Bursledon
  5. Portsmouth Road, Brooklyn Cottage
    SO31 8EP  Bursledon
  6. 18 Mallards Rd
    SO31 8EJ  Southampton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies